EN 50155 (Rail) Ethernet Switches

Moxa is an IRIS-certified company that offers a large portfolio of rugged Ethernet switches that comply with the mandatory sections of the EN 50155 standard. These products have been deployed in many rail and metro systems around the world. With our innovative solutions and technologies, we help train builders achieve overall transport safety, efficiency, and significant cost and time savings on railway operation and maintenance.

Search by Product......

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$4,988.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$4,619.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,942.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,650.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,894.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,783.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,149.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,916.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,390.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,138.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,872.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,761.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$6,468.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,999.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$5,433.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,030.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$5,564.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,452.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports and with M12 connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

$410.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports and with M12 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$499.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$772.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$900.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$989.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$520.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$633.25

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$744.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$600.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$822.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$833.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$945.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$922.75

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ M12 ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,280.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating,-40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,035.75

L2 managed switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 Ports, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC,-40 to 75? operating temperature

$1,886.75

8 FE M12 ports and 2 GE fiber ports with multimode 2km ODC connector L2 Managed Switch, 12/24/36/48 VDC or 24 ~ 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$3,582.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,861.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,338.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,692.50

Search all products....by Product, Part, or Manufacturer Name

Search by Keyword:

Enter a Part # or Keyword

OR

Search by Brand:

Click in the box below and choose a Brand

OR

By Product Category:

Click in the box below and choose a Category or Series

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$4,988.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors and 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$4,619.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,942.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,650.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,894.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,783.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,149.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,916.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,390.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,138.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$3,872.25

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,761.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$6,468.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,999.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$5,433.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,030.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature, conformal coating model

$5,564.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$5,452.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports and with M12 connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

$410.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports and with M12 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$499.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$772.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$900.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$989.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$520.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$633.25

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$744.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$600.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, 0 to 60°C

$822.50

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

$833.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$945.00

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$922.75

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ M12 ports, power input 24 – 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,280.50

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating,-40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,035.75

L2 managed switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 Ports, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC,-40 to 75? operating temperature

$1,886.75

8 FE M12 ports and 2 GE fiber ports with multimode 2km ODC connector L2 Managed Switch, 12/24/36/48 VDC or 24 ~ 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C

$3,582.75

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,861.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$3,338.00

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operation temperature

$2,692.50
Need help? Call us (866) 397-7388

Monday - Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM