Embedded Board Ethernet Switches

Moxa Ethernet embedded modules are designed for device manufacturers who want to enhance the performance and reliability of their solutions, and want to make them suitable for use in applications with harsh conditions.

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port, with an extra 1 SGMII reserved for Ethernet console connection, 3.3 V operating power input voltage, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

$967.25

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port, with an extra 1 SGMII reserved for Ethernet console connection, 3.3 V operating power input voltage, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

$1,334.50

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch module, -40 to 75°)C operating temperature

$317.50

Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°)C operating temperature, 20 pcs package

$5,875.50

Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development

$399.50

4-port embedded managed switch module with 2?10/100BaseT(X), and 2 100BaseFX interfaces, -40 to 75°)C operating temperature

$306.25

Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°)C operating temperature, 20 pcs package

$6,121.50

Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development

$611.00

IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port, with an extra 1 SGMII reserved for Ethernet console connection, 3.3 V operating power input voltage, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

From $869.00
Need help? Call us (866) 397-7388

Monday - Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM