Search
Close this search box.

Ethernet Switches

MSI TEC offers industrial Ethernet switches from Moxa, Cisco, Advantech, Axiomtek, Weidmuller and more. We are the largest Moxa distributor in North America and a Cisco IoT Specialized Partner! Choose among Ethernet switches offering industrial-grade reliability, network redundancy, strengthened security, easy management, and competitive price-to-performance ratios. Our comprehensive Ethernet switch line up includes: unmanaged, managed, PoE, gigabit,rackmount, and switches designed for use in the rail industry that meet parts of the EN 50155 standard.

Menu

search

Search Manufacturers:

Search Category:

Search by Keyword:

Products:

Main board and optional port expansion board. Conforms to common PC104 form-factor board size, 2x 10 Gigabit: Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+), 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports, RS-232 and USB console

From $3,607.58

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$844.50

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,904.33

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,070.80

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$2,380.75

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$116.87

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 – 60°C

$242.21

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C

$242.21

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C

$348.21

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,281.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,426.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,162.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,307.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,477.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,610.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,368.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,501.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,477.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,610.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,368.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,501.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,719.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,852.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,610.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,743.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,508.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,653.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC,-10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,640.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,785.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,126.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,259.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,017.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,150.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,779.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,912.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,670.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,803.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,779.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,912.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,670.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,803.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$2,142.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$2,275.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$2,033.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$2,166.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,525.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,658.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,416.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,549.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,416.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

$1,549.00

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$1,307.00
Need help? Call us (866) 397-7388

Monday - Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Contact us