EDS-208 Series

From $122.00

5-port and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Models:
$189.00
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -10 to 60°C
$122.00
Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C
SKU: EDS-208 Series Category:

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.EDS-208:

  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
Weight 2.5 lbs