Model: EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC Product Category:

EDS-2016-ML-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$796.00

The EDS-2016-ML Series of industrial Ethernet switches have up to 16 10/100M copper ports and two optical fiber ports with SC/ST connector type options (fiber models will be available in the second half of 2020), which are ideal for applications that require flexible industrial Ethernet connections. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use with applications from different industries, the EDS-2016-ML Series also allows users to enable or disable the Quality of Service (QoS) function, broadcast storm protection, and the port break alarm function with DIP switches on the outer panel. Fiber models will be available in the second half of 2020.

In addition to its compact size, the EDS-2016-ML Series features 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, DIN-rail mounting, high-level EMI/EMC capability, and an operating temperature range of -10 to 60?C with -40 to 75?C wide temperature models available. The EDS-2016-ML Series has also passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure it will function reliably in the field.

Weight 2 lbs