EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T

$3,455.00

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

SKU: EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T Category:

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

The EDS-508A standalone 8-port managed Ethernet switches, with their advanced Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain technologies (recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP, and MSTP, increase the reliability and availability of your industrial Ethernet network. Models with a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C are also available, and the switches support advanced management and security features, making the EDS-508A switches suitable for any harsh industrial environment.

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
Weight 2.5 lbs