IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

$3,795.00

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

SKU: IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Category:

Process automation and transportation automation applications combine data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and high reliability. The IKS-G6524A Series is equipped with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports.

The IKS-G6524A’s full Gigabit capability increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network. The switches support the Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP redundancy technologies, and are fanless and come with an isolated redundant power supply to increase system reliability and the availability of your network backbone.

Model

IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6524A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV