Model: IMC-21 Series Product Category:

IMC-21 Series

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters

From $179.00

Models:
$179.00
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -10 to 60°C
$179.00
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, -10 to 60°C
$229.00
Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, -10 to 60°C

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters
The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 or 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Weight 2.5 lbs
Model

IMC-21-M-SC, IMC-21-M-ST, IMC-21-S-SC

Download Datasheet (PDF)