IMC-101G-T

Model: IMC-101G-T Product Category:

Industrial Giga Media Converter, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, -40 to 75°C

$699.00

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX media converter, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. Models in the IMC-101 Series support an operating temperature from 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. All IMC-101 converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)
Weight 2 lbs
Download Datasheet (PDF)