DINspace SNAPXL-24SC-MM

$265.00

DINSpace SNAP XL Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 12ea. Multimode SC/SC Duplex Adapters, UL/CE.

SKU: SNAPXL-24SC-MM Category:

SNAPXL Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 12ea. multi-mode SC/SC duplex adapters.
The DINSpace SNAP-12SC-MM is a compact fiber optic patch panel for DIN-Rail or surface mount. Its compact size is ideal for control cabinets with minimum space requirements. It includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately) and features a sliding face plate with capture mechanism that allows the patch panel to be kept open hands-free.
Product Data Sheet
Installation & Operation Instructions

    n

  • n Compact size ideal for enclosures with limited space
  • n

  • UL Listed 1863
  • n

  • DIN-Rail mount capability or Versatile surface
  • n

  • Slide-hinged face plate aids field termination
  • n

  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • n

  • Rugged metal construction
  • n

  • Two splice holders for up to 24 splices
  • n

Weight 2.5 lbs